Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleville, Queensland with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,8137,962
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,4667,747
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,6107,836
YaoundeCameroon 14,5899,066
YokoCameroon 14,6089,078
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,52810,271
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0638,117
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,7218,526
YanjiChina 7,8934,904
YichangChina 7,3584,572
YinchuanChina 8,3325,177
YiningChina 10,2346,359
YariguiesColombia 15,2659,486
YamasaDominican Republic 16,20910,072
YasicaDominican Republic 16,18410,057
YazdIran 11,6927,265
YakushimaJapan 6,5304,058
YamagataJapan 7,2174,485
YamaguchiJapan 6,9144,296
YokkaichiJapan 6,8984,286
YokohamaJapan 6,9134,296
YonagoJapan 7,0104,356
YonagunijimaJapan 6,1843,843
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,0902,541
YeMyanmar 6,9854,341
YolaNigeria 14,7999,196
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,0744,396
YurimaguasPeru 14,2088,829
YekaterinburgRussia 12,1837,570
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1675,075
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6417,234
Yakima, WaUsa 12,3377,666
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6757,255
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,0348,100
York, PaUsa 15,7659,797
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,4419,595
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,3537,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -