Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleville, Queensland with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4006,463
UaupesBrazil 15,4039,572
UbatubaBrazil 14,3388,910
UberabaBrazil 14,6599,109
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,3658,305
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,8256,105
UpernavikGreenland 14,6859,125
UummannaqGreenland 14,9589,295
UdineItaly 15,3569,542
Ustica IslandItaly 15,4649,610
UenoJapan 6,8864,279
UnzendakeJapan 6,7914,220
UrakawaJapan 7,6344,744
UshibukaJapan 6,7404,189
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,0334,371
UwajimaJapan 6,7894,219
UkmergeLithuania 14,3688,928
UtenaLithuania 14,3118,893
UlaangomMongolia 10,0176,224
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,1535,688
UlgiiMongolia 10,0666,255
UliastaiMongolia 9,6095,971
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9766,199
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,9425,556
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2844,526
UfaRussia 12,4027,707
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,2827,632
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4825,892
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,5185,914
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5765,950
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,8437,981
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3215,792
Ust-MajaRussia 9,7116,035
Ust-OlojRussia 10,3976,461
Umm BeninSudan 12,8517,986
UmeňSweden 14,3608,923
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,4394,002
Udon ThaniThailand 6,7624,202
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,9874,342
UrfaTurkey 13,2208,215
UsakTurkey 14,0598,736
Uman’Ukraine 14,0568,735
UzgorodUkraine 14,6409,098
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,5369,654
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,2499,476
Urbana, IlUsa 14,8309,216
Urbana, OhUsa 15,1919,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -