Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleville, Queensland with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7346,670
TiranaAlbania 14,8909,253
TamanrassetAlgeria 16,0499,973
TebessaAlgeria 15,9309,899
TimimounAlgeria 16,66610,356
TindoufAlgeria 17,47910,862
TouggourtAlgeria 16,12310,019
TrelewArgentina 11,6317,227
TucumanArgentina 13,2048,205
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,446898
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 1,447899
Thursday Island MoAustralia 1,8111,125
TibooburraAustralia 536333
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 799496
TshaneBotswana 11,8217,346
TaguatingaBrazil 15,4869,623
TarauacaBrazil 14,4718,992
TauaBrazil 16,34010,154
TefeBrazil 15,3219,520
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,0229,335
TeresinaBrazil 16,37910,178
TiriosBrazil 16,43010,210
TorresBrazil 13,5868,443
TracuateuaBrazil 16,64610,344
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,4218,962
TriunfoBrazil 16,17610,052
TucuruiBrazil 16,25010,098
TuriacuBrazil 16,64610,344
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9098,643
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0707,501
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0587,493
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,8148,584
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,1738,186
Thompson, MbCanada 14,0108,706
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,6769,120
Timmins, OnCanada 15,2489,475
Tofino, BcCanada 12,0527,489
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,5099,637
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,4899,625
Trenton, OnCanada 15,6459,722
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,5479,040
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,73410,399
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,7167,280
TaiyuanChina 7,9404,934
TaoyuanChina 6,3223,929
TengchongChina 7,6874,777
TønderDenmark 15,3429,533
TylstrupDenmark 15,1739,429
TystofteDenmark 15,1849,435
TamayoDominican Republic 16,0779,991
TahrirEgypt 13,7888,568
TantaEgypt 13,7638,553
TallinEstonia 14,2868,877
TartuEstonia 14,2078,828
TampereFinland 14,2738,869
TurkuFinland 14,3808,936
ToulonFrance 15,9949,939
ToulouseFrance 16,32810,147
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2054,477
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,4243,992
TchibanGabon 14,2128,831
TbilisiGeorgia 12,8187,965
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 15,7099,762
TamaleGhana 16,0779,990
ThessalonikiGreece 14,6239,087
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 14,6579,108
TimehriGuyana 16,60410,318
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,3108,892
TelaHonduras 14,3538,919
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,4155,229
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,4155,229
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,6182,248
TabrizIran 12,6057,833
TeheranIran 12,0977,517
Tel AvivIsrael 13,4348,348
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15,1069,387
TarvisioItaly 15,3209,520
TermoliItaly 15,2839,497
TorinoItaly 15,7999,818
Torino/ CaselleItaly 15,8019,819
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 15,5289,649
TrevicoItaly 15,2729,490
TrevisoItaly 15,4459,598
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 15,3259,523
Turin, PiedmontItaly 15,8039,820
TabouIvory Coast 16,29410,125
TadotsuJapan 6,8774,273
TakadaJapan 7,1124,419
TakamatsuJapan 6,8754,272
TakayamaJapan 7,0214,363
TanegashimaJapan 6,5574,075
TatenoJapan 6,9764,335
TateyamaJapan 6,8614,263
TokushimaJapan 6,8374,249
TokyoJapan 6,9384,312
TomakomaiJapan 7,6914,779
TottoriJapan 6,9984,348
ToyamaJapan 7,0834,401
ToyookaJapan 6,9924,345
TsuJapan 6,8764,273
TsurugaJapan 6,9844,340
TsuyamaJapan 6,9564,323
TurgayKazakhstan 11,7227,284
TripoliLebanon 13,4158,336
TobrukLibya 14,4468,977
TripoliLibya 15,4629,608
TelsiaiLithuania 14,5069,014
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7746,073
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6445,993
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,0186,226
ThyoloMalawi 11,1946,956
TawauMalaysia 4,5782,845
TessalitMali 16,41310,199
TimbuktuMali 16,67210,360
TombMali 16,66810,358
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,56610,916
TacubayaMexico 13,3358,287
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,5688,431
TarialanMongolia 9,5145,912
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6225,979
TsetserlegMongolia 9,3565,814
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,9075,535
TangierMorocco 17,18110,676
TarfayaMorocco 17,95911,160
TazaMorocco 17,04310,591
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,4614,636
TaungooMyanmar 7,3674,578
ThandweMyanmar 7,5024,662
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,0811,293
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 3,0531,897
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 3,0211,878
TapanuiNew Zealand 2,9751,849
TauherenikauNew Zealand 3,1261,943
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 3,0301,883
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 3,0921,921
TaurangaNew Zealand 3,0701,908
Te AnauNew Zealand 2,8451,768
Te ArohaNew Zealand 3,0251,880
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,9701,846
Te KuitiNew Zealand 3,0031,866
Te TekoNew Zealand 3,1321,947
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,9891,857
TemukaNew Zealand 2,9911,859
TimaruNew Zealand 2,9911,859
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,9031,804
TahouaNiger 15,7809,806
TillaberyNiger 16,11810,016
TaejonNorth Korea 7,2574,509
TromsoNorway 14,1548,795
TrondheimNorway 14,8179,207
ThumraitOman 11,0856,888
TacnaPeru 13,6918,508
TarapotoPeru 14,1438,788
TrujilloPeru 13,7998,575
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,7732,966
TorunPoland 14,8109,203
TimisoaraRomania 14,7469,163
TambovRussia 13,2988,263
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,2847,012
TaraRussia 11,4247,099
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,7067,274
TermezRussia 10,8566,746
TernejRussia 8,0014,972
TobolskRussia 11,8137,341
TomskRussia 10,8636,750
Tot’MaRussia 13,2688,245
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,6007,830
TuapseRussia 13,3418,290
TuraRussia 10,8446,738
TurukhanskRussia 11,3737,067
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,5507,799
TortosaSpain 16,49410,250
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0144,980
TokerSudan 12,7037,894
TartousSyria 13,4198,338
TaipeiTaiwan 6,3073,919
TaboraTanzania 12,0517,488
TakThailand 7,0054,353
TrangThailand 6,2863,906
TabligboTogo 15,6839,746
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,6117,837
TunisTunisia 15,7339,777
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,1187,530
TireeUk 16,0449,970
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 15,8989,879
TernopilUkraine 14,3848,939
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,0348,100
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,0989,382
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,3497,053
Talladega, AlUsa 14,9669,300
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,0929,378
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,2199,457
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,7549,790
Taunton, MaUsa 16,21210,074
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,1508,793
Temple, TxUsa 13,8788,624
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,4618,986
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,7679,176
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,2339,466
Toledo, IaUsa 14,4158,958
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,1789,432
Tooele, UtUsa 12,7987,953
Topeka, KsUsa 14,1728,806
Towanda, PaUsa 15,7829,807
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,4128,335
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,9969,940
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,6647,869
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,1118,769
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,8239,211
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,5139,018
TashkentUzbekistan 10,9156,783
TumeremoVenezuela 16,39710,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -