Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleville, Queensland with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9516,805
ShkoderAlbania 14,9089,264
SkikdaAlgeria 16,0299,960
SaltaArgentina 13,3748,311
San AntonioArgentina 11,8727,378
San LuisArgentina 12,5387,791
San RafaelArgentina 12,3137,652
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3177,654
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,1628,179
SarmientoArgentina 11,2476,989
Sydney (airport)Australia 961597
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 955593
SalzburgAustria 15,3329,527
SakiAzerbaijan 12,6267,846
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,4297,724
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,4907,761
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,54511,524
SaveBenin 15,6849,746
Santa CruzBolivia 14,1628,800
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 14,9859,312
SalvadorBrazil 15,6009,694
Santa MariaBrazil 13,4238,341
SantaremBrazil 16,09810,003
SantosBrazil 14,2568,859
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,4198,960
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,8479,848
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,29610,127
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,6938,509
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,5118,396
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,4869,002
Sao LuisBrazil 16,60210,317
Sao MateusBrazil 14,9569,294
São PauloBrazil 14,2958,883
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,4859,001
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,5539,043
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,8569,853
SerrinhaBrazil 15,7479,785
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,7899,190
SobralBrazil 16,59210,310
SoureBrazil 16,60610,319
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,6939,752
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,0378,101
SurubimBrazil 16,20110,068
SadovoBulgaria 14,4638,987
SandanskiBulgaria 14,6009,073
SofiaBulgaria 14,5919,067
SiemreapCambodia 6,3693,958
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,95810,538
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,1218,153
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,47510,238
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8247,348
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,3808,936
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,38710,183
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4348,348
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,0619,359
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,8759,865
Scott, SkCanada 13,2928,260
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,19110,061
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,67710,363
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,0509,974
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2197,593
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,4118,955
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,4688,991
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,9478,045
Smithers, BcCanada 12,1687,561
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,75210,410
Summerside, PeCanada 16,55810,290
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,3478,294
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,3398,289
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,82110,453
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,27511,356
SalCape Verde 18,46711,475
SantiagoChile 12,2947,640
SewellChile 12,2587,617
ShanghaiChina 6,9294,306
ShantouChina 6,3873,969
ShenyangChina 7,9314,928
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,7909,191
Simon BolivarColombia 15,4519,602
San JoseCosta Rica 14,4308,967
SibenikCroatia 15,1899,439
SplitCroatia 15,1499,414
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14,9799,308
StudsgårdDenmark 15,2839,497
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,20010,067
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,26610,108
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,28210,118
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,19310,062
SamanaDominican Republic 16,29410,125
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,20210,068
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,14110,030
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,15210,037
San JuanDominican Republic 16,09310,000
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,32910,147
SanchezDominican Republic 16,26610,108
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,16610,046
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,10210,006
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,20910,073
San GabrielEcuador 14,5009,010
SalloumEgypt 14,3228,900
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,2448,851
SohagEgypt 13,5818,439
St. KatrineEgypt 13,4208,339
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,0988,761
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0156,845
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,9578,673
StrasbourgFrance 15,6909,750
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,85810,476
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,84510,468
SukhumiGeorgia 13,1638,180
SchleswigGermany 15,3209,520
StuttgartGermany 15,5759,678
SamosGreece 14,2628,863
Skiros IslandGreece 14,4869,002
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 14,4849,000
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,3539,541
SiguiriGuinea 16,95010,533
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,1858,815
SzegedHungary 14,8309,216
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 15,0779,369
StykkisholmurIceland 15,6459,722
SagarIndia 9,1545,689
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,0906,270
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,7221,692
SemnanIran 11,9157,404
ShahroudIran 11,8197,344
ShirazIran 11,7437,297
ShannonIreland 16,43810,214
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 15,8319,837
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 15,2079,450
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,0159,331
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 15,6509,725
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 15,8339,839
Scuro MountainItaly 15,1839,435
SigonellaItaly 15,3169,518
SassandraIvory Coast 16,23010,086
SagaJapan 6,8474,255
SaigoJapan 7,0934,408
SakaiJapan 7,0244,365
SakataJapan 7,2954,533
SapporoJapan 7,7424,811
SaseboJapan 6,8514,258
SendaiJapan 7,2134,482
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,7234,178
ShimonosekiJapan 6,9044,290
ShinjoJapan 7,2734,520
ShionomisakiJapan 6,7484,194
ShirakawaJapan 7,0944,408
ShizuokaJapan 6,8764,273
SumotoJapan 6,8614,263
SuttsuJapan 7,7214,798
SuwaJapan 6,9984,348
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,8197,345
SavannakhetLaos 6,5594,076
SiauliaiLithuania 14,4428,974
SiluteLithuania 14,5719,055
SkopjeMacedonia 14,7349,156
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8956,149
SalimaMalawi 11,3927,079
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,7052,924
SibuMalaysia 4,8863,036
SanMali 16,67210,360
SegouMali 16,79810,439
SikassoMali 16,63410,336
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8785,517
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,6078,455
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,0665,634
SainshandMongolia 8,7365,428
SafiMorocco 17,55810,911
Sidi IfniMorocco 17,68010,987
SittweMyanmar 7,7394,809
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,9691,845
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 15,3029,509
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,7548,547
SaiqOman 10,9956,832
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,0486,865
SurOman 10,8006,711
SialkotPakistan 10,0216,227
SibbiPakistan 10,4056,466
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,6048,453
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,5638,428
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,6082,863
SandomierzPoland 14,6509,104
SniezkaPoland 15,0629,359
SuwalkiPoland 14,5049,013
SzczecinPoland 15,0559,355
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 17,40210,814
Santa MariaPortugal 18,59011,552
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,59310,311
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0625,631
Satu MareRomania 14,6049,075
SibiuRomania 14,5279,027
SulinaRomania 14,0858,753
SadrinskRussia 11,9817,445
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,9608,675
SalekhardRussia 12,2427,607
SaratovRussia 12,9618,054
SejmcanRussia 9,9486,182
SelagoncyRussia 10,6536,620
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1725,078
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1955,714
SmolenskRussia 13,9118,645
SociRussia 13,2768,250
SortovalaRussia 13,9088,643
SuntarRussia 10,1736,322
SurgutRussia 11,6997,270
SverdlovskRussia 12,1847,571
SyktyvkarRussia 12,8547,988
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,86010,477
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,8109,203
SeychellesSeychelles 9,8506,121
SingaporeSingapore 5,4843,408
SliacSlovakia 14,8679,239
SeoulSouth Korea 7,3954,595
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7354,807
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 16,96310,541
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 16,59810,314
Santander, CantabriaSpain 16,72010,390
SevilleSpain 17,13110,645
SennarSudan 12,9068,020
ShambatSudan 13,1048,143
ShendiSudan 13,0578,114
StenseleSweden 14,4458,976
StockholmSweden 14,6429,099
StorlienSweden 14,7519,167
SundsvallSweden 14,5469,039
SantisSwitzerland 15,6139,702
SongeaTanzania 11,4757,130
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,6464,130
SongkhlaThailand 6,1783,839
Suphan BuriThailand 6,7464,192
Surat ThaniThailand 6,4394,001
SurinThailand 6,5134,047
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,0089,947
SokodeTogo 15,8639,857
SfaxTunisia 15,6989,755
SousseTunisia 15,7019,757
SamsunTurkey 13,5158,399
SiirtTurkey 12,9678,058
SivasTurkey 13,4278,344
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3077,026
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 16,50510,257
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 15,8829,869
SarataUkraine 14,0958,759
SarnyUkraine 14,3028,887
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,7388,537
SumyUkraine 13,7418,539
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2967,019
SaltoUruguay 13,0878,133
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,9797,444
Safford, AzUsa 12,7747,938
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,0629,981
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,2719,490
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,6219,086
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,9928,695
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,3398,910
Salem, InUsa 15,0019,322
Salem, OrUsa 12,0987,518
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,8337,975
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,5928,446
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,7338,534
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,1297,537
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,8717,377
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,59410,312
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,8847,385
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,4128,956
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,9307,414
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,9277,412
Santuck, ScUsa 15,3499,538
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,0699,364
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,4059,573
Scott City, KsUsa 13,6938,509
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,5418,414
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,0019,322
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2417,607
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2387,605
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0988,761
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,3107,650
Selma, AlUsa 14,8609,234
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,0809,992
Seymour, InUsa 15,0019,322
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,0889,376
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,3208,277
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,2318,844
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,1398,786
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,1188,773
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,9689,302
Southport, NcUsa 15,7139,764
Sparta, IlUsa 14,6779,121
Spencer, WvUsa 15,4339,590
Spickard, MoUsa 14,3468,915
Spokane, WaUsa 12,5887,822
Spooner, WiUsa 14,5039,012
Springfield, IlUsa 14,6889,127
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,3458,914
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,1446,304
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,3348,907
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,6239,087
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,7529,167
Stamford, CtUsa 15,9989,941
State College, PaUsa 15,6819,745
State University, MsUsa 14,6889,127
State University, NmUsa 13,0148,087
Staunton, VaUsa 15,6069,698
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,2488,232
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,4909,004
Stockton, CaUsa 11,9767,442
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,2368,847
Storrs, CtUsa 16,12110,018
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,2618,862
Summerville, ScUsa 15,5089,637
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,3587,679
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,3978,947
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,1598,799
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,7809,806
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0046,838
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,4419,595
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,9099,886
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,22810,084
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,80711,066
SocotraYemen 10,8606,749
SenangaZambia 12,2537,614
SerenjeZambia 11,8227,346
SeshekeZambia 12,0747,503
SolweziZambia 12,2327,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -