Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleville, Queensland with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9638,055
ReconquistaArgentina 13,2428,229
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6537,863
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6706,631
RivadaviaArgentina 13,5778,437
RosarioArgentina 12,8257,969
RichmondAustralia 910565
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 544338
RecifeBrazil 16,18110,055
RemansoBrazil 15,9069,884
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,5489,040
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,4378,971
Rio NegroBrazil 13,9288,655
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,7489,165
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,9488,046
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,3258,902
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,5658,430
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,5628,427
Resolute, NtCanada 13,6638,490
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,6317,849
Roberval, QcCanada 15,8889,873
RuoqiangChina 9,4495,872
Rafael NunezColombia 15,2929,503
RandersDenmark 15,2039,447
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,0469,971
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,23510,088
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,9686,194
RumipambaEcuador 14,3258,902
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,3798,314
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,3678,307
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,5718,433
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,90410,504
RostockGermany 15,1839,435
RhodesGreece 14,1428,788
RaufarhöfnIceland 15,3969,567
ReykhólarIceland 15,5999,693
ReykjavíkIceland 15,7359,778
RamsarIran 12,1967,579
RashtIran 12,2997,643
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 16,33810,153
RadicofaniItaly 15,5339,652
Resia PassItaly 15,5419,657
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,4459,598
RivoltoItaly 15,3729,552
Rolle PassItaly 15,4609,607
RomeItaly 15,4889,625
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 15,5129,639
Ronchi LegionariItaly 15,3439,534
RumoiJapan 7,8384,871
RigaLatvia 14,3818,937
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,4668,989
RodriguesMauritius 8,3655,198
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7526,060
RabatMorocco 17,29710,748
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2334,495
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4227,719
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,9921,860
RangioraNew Zealand 3,0251,880
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,9111,809
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,9041,805
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 3,1041,929
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 3,0931,922
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,9451,830
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,9981,863
RuatoriaNew Zealand 3,2562,024
RivasNicaragua 14,3298,904
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,2176,349
RebolyRussia 13,8638,615
Rostov On DonRussia 13,3348,286
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,0867,510
RagaSudan 13,4628,366
RashadSudan 13,0878,132
RenkSudan 12,9098,022
RumbekSudan 12,9848,068
RanongThailand 6,5444,067
Roi EtThailand 6,5934,097
RizeTurkey 13,1638,180
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,2446,987
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,0658,740
RomnyUkraine 13,8268,592
RovnoUkraine 14,3428,912
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2707,003
RochaUruguay 12,9048,019
Racine, WiUsa 14,8439,224
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,6429,720
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,6068,455
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,6038,453
Reading, PaUsa 15,8509,849
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9807,445
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,1508,171
Redding, CaUsa 11,9897,450
Redlands, CaUsa 12,1907,575
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,1557,553
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,9149,268
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,7639,795
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,7639,795
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,5329,652
Rochester, MnUsa 14,4598,985
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,6569,729
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,1748,808
Rockford, IlUsa 14,7379,158
Rockville, InUsa 14,9159,269
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,2508,855
Rome, GaUsa 15,0699,364
Roseau, MnUsa 14,1818,812
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,0287,475
Roswell, NmUsa 13,2748,249
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,8649,858
Rushville, IlUsa 14,5759,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -