Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleville, Queensland with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,6582,894
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,1674,453
ParanaArgentina 12,9508,047
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,2988,263
PehuajoArgentina 12,4867,759
PergaminoArgentina 12,7377,915
PigeArgentina 12,2957,640
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,8097,960
PosadasArgentina 13,5808,439
PresidenciaArgentina 13,4418,353
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3997,705
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7147,900
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9931,860
Port HedlandAustralia 2,8921,797
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,54411,524
ParakouBenin 15,7489,786
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,0149,952
ParacatuBrazil 14,9619,297
ParanaBrazil 15,4239,584
ParanaguaBrazil 14,0278,717
ParanaibaBrazil 14,5539,044
ParintinsBrazil 15,9499,911
ParnaibaBrazil 16,62310,330
Passo FundoBrazil 13,6198,463
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,8239,211
PaulistanaBrazil 16,09210,000
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,0049,945
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,2299,463
PeixeBrazil 15,4499,600
PetrolinaBrazil 15,9699,923
PicosBrazil 16,20010,067
PiraiBrazil 14,4538,981
PirenopolisBrazil 15,0369,343
PompeuBrazil 14,7989,196
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,0828,750
Porto De MozBrazil 16,30910,135
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,8748,621
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,9259,274
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,4708,371
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,5869,685
PosseBrazil 15,3089,513
PlevenBulgaria 14,4919,005
PlovdivBulgaria 14,4788,997
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,1513,822
Peace River, AbCanada 12,8007,954
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0918,756
Penticton, BcCanada 12,4927,763
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,6159,704
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,5779,680
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,5689,053
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,1187,531
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,78410,430
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0047,460
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,0168,710
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,5128,396
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4177,716
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9507,426
Princeton, BcCanada 13,7218,526
ParronChile 12,2267,597
Puerto AysenChile 11,1116,904
Puerto MonttChile 11,4527,117
Punta ArenasChile 10,4836,514
PingbianChina 7,3104,542
PeralesColombia 14,9859,312
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,7919,812
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,3588,922
PragueCzech Republic 15,1819,434
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,0119,949
PimentelDominican Republic 16,21510,076
PoloDominican Republic 16,0589,979
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,19110,061
PichilingueEcuador 14,2418,850
PortoviejoEcuador 14,1548,795
PuyoEcuador 14,3518,918
Port-SaidEgypt 13,6618,489
ParisFrance 16,0389,966
PerpignanFrance 16,24410,094
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,8294,243
Port-GentilGabon 14,5579,046
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3118,272
PotsdamGermany 15,1899,438
PatrasGreece 14,7209,147
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,1358,784
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,20610,070
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,93310,522
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,9659,921
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,6999,134
PecsHungary 14,9769,307
PambanIndia 8,2465,124
PuneIndia 9,2725,761
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6613,518
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9223,059
PadovaItaly 15,4739,615
Paganella MountainItaly 15,5209,644
Palermo, SicilyItaly 15,4559,604
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 15,4749,616
PantelleriaItaly 15,5799,681
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,6089,699
PerdasdefoguItaly 15,7759,803
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 15,4709,613
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 15,3449,535
PiacenzaItaly 15,6519,725
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 15,6279,711
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 15,4629,608
Ponza IslandItaly 15,4649,609
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15,2279,462
Pratica Di MareItaly 15,4979,630
PrizziItaly 15,4479,599
PakseLaos 6,3623,953
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,0773,777
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9075,535
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8795,517
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9292,441
PodgoricaMontenegro 14,9309,278
PatheinMyanmar 7,3474,565
PutaoMyanmar 7,9364,932
PyiMyanmar 7,4574,634
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,0331,263
PaeroaNew Zealand 3,0161,874
Palmerston NNew Zealand 3,1131,934
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 3,1131,934
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 3,0871,919
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,9561,837
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 3,0421,890
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,6679,114
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,0709,364
PohangNorth Korea 7,1664,453
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5824,712
PadidanPakistan 10,2406,363
PanjgurPakistan 10,6006,587
ParachinarPakistan 10,4556,497
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,5696,568
PeshawarPakistan 10,3416,426
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 1,8911,175
PilarParaguay 13,5318,409
PiscoPeru 13,6128,459
PiuraPeru 13,8698,618
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,2268,840
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,0013,108
PoznanPoland 14,9429,285
PrzemyslPoland 14,5899,066
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,14510,654
PortalegrePortugal 17,18510,679
Porto Portugal 17,19010,682
PavelecRussia 13,4448,355
PecoraRussia 12,6147,839
PermRussia 12,4747,752
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9205,543
PetrozavodskRussia 13,7228,527
PjatigorskRussia 13,0288,096
PoronajskRussia 8,4165,230
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,4438,353
Providenja BayRussia 10,6896,642
PskovRussia 14,1068,766
PodorSenegal 17,79111,055
PopradSlovakia 14,7809,185
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,8376,734
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,2026,961
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 16,34410,156
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1165,043
Port SudanSudan 12,8007,954
ParamariboSuriname 16,79210,435
PiteňSweden 14,2498,854
PalmyraSyria 13,1958,200
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,6224,115
PhetchabunThailand 6,8154,235
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,9104,294
PhraeThailand 7,0214,363
PhuketThailand 6,4173,987
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,4424,003
Prachin BuriThailand 6,6164,111
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,5784,087
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,62910,333
Plymouth, EnglandUk 16,35310,162
PoltavaUkraine 13,7448,541
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,0038,081
PradoUruguay 12,8037,956
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,8297,972
Palestine, IlUsa 14,8299,215
Pana, IlUsa 14,7379,158
Paoli, InUsa 15,0019,322
Paris, IlUsa 14,8309,216
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,2568,859
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,6879,127
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,2668,244
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,9678,679
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,0788,748
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,1508,793
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,4347,726
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,8199,209
Peoria, IlUsa 14,6889,128
Perry, OkUsa 14,0098,705
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,9159,889
Philo, OhUsa 15,3419,533
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,6097,835
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,8358,597
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,4308,967
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,3368,909
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,1538,795
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,4879,624
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,9989,941
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,24010,092
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,5449,038
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,8377,977
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,3368,909
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,7469,163
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,7059,138
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2077,585
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,1628,801
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,9159,890
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2077,585
Portage, WiUsa 14,7399,159
Portland, MaineUsa 16,21710,077
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1537,552
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,5699,053
Prescott, ArUsa 14,3368,909
Priest River, IdUsa 12,6477,859
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,8769,865
Princeton, InUsa 14,8259,213
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,18910,060
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,3978,325
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,7539,789
PetaukeZambia 11,6637,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -