Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleville, Queensland with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 16,71310,386
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,51010,259
OranArgentina 13,5978,450
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1991,988
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,084674
OstendeBelgium 15,8819,868
ObidosBrazil 16,09310,000
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,30610,133
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,7579,792
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,7589,792
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5297,164
OdenseDenmark 15,2299,464
OtavaloEcuador 14,4358,970
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,6162,247
OuluFinland 14,0898,755
OroomiehIran 12,6967,889
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 15,7519,788
OdienneIvory Coast 16,68110,366
ObihiroJapan 7,7164,795
OfunatoJapan 7,2964,534
OitaJapan 6,8114,232
OkayamaJapan 6,9154,297
OkinoerabuJapan 6,2753,899
OmaezakiJapan 6,8384,249
OmuJapan 7,9024,910
OnahamaJapan 7,0684,392
OsakaJapan 6,8874,280
OshimaJapan 6,8404,250
OtaruJapan 7,7574,821
OwaseJapan 6,8084,231
OuarzazateMorocco 17,35510,785
OujoaMorocco 16,84710,469
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,2251,383
OhakeaNew Zealand 3,0891,919
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 2,9191,814
OphirNew Zealand 2,9401,827
OpotikiNew Zealand 3,1741,972
OtautauNew Zealand 2,9171,812
OcotalNicaragua 14,3658,927
OrlandNorway 14,8369,219
OsloNorway 14,9949,317
OhotskRussia 9,5435,930
OkhotskRussia 9,5435,930
OlekminskRussia 9,9356,174
OlenekRussia 10,9106,780
OmskRussia 11,3777,070
OnegaRussia 13,5088,394
OrenburgRussia 12,3577,679
OymyakonRussia 9,9766,199
OviedoSpain 16,87610,487
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,6519,104
Orkney IslandsUk 15,6849,746
OdessaUkraine 14,0128,707
OvrucUkraine 14,1518,794
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,1529,415
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,0028,701
Oakland, MdUsa 15,6069,698
Oakley, IdUsa 12,7017,893
Oconto, WiUsa 14,8229,211
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,8179,829
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,9448,665
Olathe, KsUsa 14,2258,840
Olivia, MnUsa 14,2588,860
Olympia, WaUsa 12,1787,568
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,1708,806
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,1618,800
Oolitic, InUsa 14,9159,268
Orlando, FlUsa 15,3459,536
Orono, MeUsa 16,26510,107
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,7759,181
Oswego, NyUsa 15,7419,781
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,7469,163
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,2258,840
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,8989,258
Owosso, MiUsa 15,1349,405
Ozark, ArUsa 14,2618,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -