Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleville, Queensland with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 16,35810,165
LuandaAngola 13,6078,455
LuenaAngola 12,8307,973
La PlataArgentina 12,7327,912
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,6238,465
La RiojaArgentina 12,8808,004
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5937,826
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6786,636
Las LomitasArgentina 13,6438,478
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,6851,047
LavertonAustralia 1,280796
LearmonthAustralia 3,2832,040
LongreachAustralia 387240
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 387241
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,371852
Low HeadAustralia 1,6281,012
LinzAustria 15,2359,467
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,5229,646
LerwickUk 15,5249,647
La PazBolivia 13,9638,677
LavrasBrazil 14,5809,060
LencoisBrazil 15,6039,696
LinharesBrazil 14,8759,244
LondrinaBrazil 14,1698,805
LomBulgaria 14,6009,073
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,5468,418
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,0159,330
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1538,173
Langara, BcCanada 11,7927,327
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,7119,142
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9778,064
London, OnCanada 15,3789,556
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,5749,056
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,8048,578
Lytton, BcCanada 12,3787,692
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,19311,306
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5907,824
LanzhouChina 8,2485,126
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,5635,321
Las GaviotasColombia 15,3799,556
LimonCosta Rica 14,5379,033
LarnacaCyprus 13,6208,464
LimassolCyprus 13,6698,494
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1657,560
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7877,946
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,3309,527
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,29610,126
La VegaDominican Republic 16,17710,052
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,23110,086
LuperonDominican Republic 16,15610,040
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,3218,899
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,0708,743
LuxorEgypt 13,4568,362
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,0608,737
Laucala BayFiji 3,4272,130
LappeenrantaFinland 14,0538,733
Le MansFrance 16,22310,081
LilleFrance 15,9039,882
LyonFrance 15,9869,934
LambarnGabon 14,4238,963
LastourvilleGabon 14,1918,818
LibrevilleGabon 14,5739,056
LeipzigGermany 15,2669,486
LindenbergGermany 15,1269,400
LamiaGreece 14,6629,111
LarissaGreece 14,6679,114
LemnosGreece 14,4428,974
LimnosGreece 14,4288,966
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,93410,523
LabeGuinea 17,21110,695
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9544,942
La CeibaHonduras 14,4158,958
La MesaHonduras 14,2978,885
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,8826,141
LudhianaIndia 9,8126,098
Lampedusa IslandItaly 15,5229,646
LatinaItaly 15,4609,607
LatronicoItaly 15,2139,453
LecceItaly 15,0329,341
LodwarKenya 12,2127,588
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0104,356
LiepajaLatvia 14,5689,053
LaukuvaLithuania 14,5169,021
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 15,7449,784
LazaropoleMacedonia 14,8149,205
LabuanMalaysia 4,8573,018
LuqaMalta 15,3549,541
Le LamentinMartinique 16,89710,500
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4467,734
LashioMyanmar 7,5714,705
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,9561,837
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 2,8831,791
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,9671,844
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,9241,817
Levin MafNew Zealand 3,0991,926
LincolnNew Zealand 3,0381,888
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 3,0961,924
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 3,0961,924
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 3,0961,924
LagosNigeria 15,5169,642
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 15,0839,373
LillehammerNorway 14,9459,287
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,9826,203
La VictoriaParaguay 14,0078,704
LimaPeru 13,6738,497
LegaspiPhilippines 5,0293,125
LisbonPortugal 17,34810,780
LeninbadRussia 10,8246,726
LevsiRussia 12,0127,464
LungiSierra Leone 17,08110,614
LjubljanaSlovenia 15,2609,483
LanzaroteSpain 18,01411,194
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 16,65610,350
LocarnoSwitzerland 15,6839,746
LuganoSwitzerland 15,6799,743
LatakiaSyria 13,4448,354
LampangThailand 7,0824,401
LoeiThailand 6,8494,256
Lop BuriThailand 6,7314,183
LomeTogo 15,6799,743
LeemingUk 15,9529,913
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,5229,646
London, EnglandUk 16,0629,981
London-GatwickUk 16,0719,987
LynehamUk 16,15710,040
L’VovUkraine 14,5059,013
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,0538,733
LozovajaUkraine 13,6128,458
LubnyUkraine 13,8568,610
LuckUkraine 14,3858,939
LuganskUkraine 13,3948,323
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,5599,047
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,5789,059
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,3608,923
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,2428,850
Lake City, FlUsa 15,2099,451
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,9169,890
Laketown, UtUsa 12,9428,042
Lamar, MoUsa 14,3018,887
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,7998,575
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,6049,075
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,1438,167
Langdon, NdUsa 14,0368,722
Laramie, WyUsa 13,3608,302
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,5838,440
Larned, KsUsa 13,8668,617
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,5208,402
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,4227,719
Laurel, MdUsa 15,7789,805
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,2258,840
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,18610,058
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,1748,808
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,3888,941
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,3118,893
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,3368,909
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,9739,304
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,3529,540
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,8959,256
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,4889,624
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,5917,824
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,22910,085
Lexington, MoUsa 14,3118,893
Lexington, VaUsa 15,5769,679
Libby, MtUsa 12,7507,923
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,0958,759
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,6929,751
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,0308,718
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,4178,959
Llano, TxUsa 13,7218,527
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,5768,436
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0847,509
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,0847,509
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0667,498
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,1188,152
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,7129,764
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,0249,336
Louisville, MsUsa 14,6889,127
Loup City, NeUsa 13,9158,647
Lowville, NyUsa 15,8139,826
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,5288,407
Luling, TxUsa 13,8148,584
Lusk, WyUsa 13,4868,380
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,6009,694
LivingstoneZambia 11,9217,408
LundaziZambia 11,6057,211
LusakaZambia 11,8447,360
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8527,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -