Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleville, Queensland with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5626,563
KandaharAfghanistan 10,6796,636
KhostAfghanistan 10,4386,486
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6986,648
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,9096,158
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4641,531
KlagenfurtAustria 15,2629,484
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,6727,875
KandiBenin 15,8179,829
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4707,749
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,1519,415
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,1499,414
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,5227,781
Kenora, OnCanada 14,2968,883
Kingston, OnCanada 15,7159,766
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,1407,544
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0738,124
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,5769,679
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,8689,861
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3096,406
KashiChina 10,3226,414
KunmingChina 7,3874,590
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7168,523
KhargaEgypt 13,6588,487
KosseirEgypt 13,3228,279
KajaaniFinland 14,0028,701
KuopioFinland 14,0378,723
KuusamoFinland 13,8898,631
KarlsruheGermany 15,6219,707
KasselGermany 15,4649,609
KonstanzGermany 15,6119,701
KumasiGhana 15,9709,924
KalamataGreece 14,6879,127
KerkiraGreece 14,8819,247
Kythira IslandGreece 14,5919,067
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,3539,541
Kap TobinGreenland 15,0659,362
KankanGuinea 16,89110,496
KindiaGuinea 17,16510,667
KissidougouGuinea 16,88910,495
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1125,041
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4253,993
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4243,992
KeszthelyHungary 15,0419,347
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 15,7089,761
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,2735,141
KotaIndia 9,4795,891
KozhikodeIndia 8,6805,394
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,9911,858
KermanIran 11,3857,075
KermanshahIran 12,4097,711
Khoram AbadIran 12,2777,629
KilkennyIreland 16,36710,170
KingstonJamaica 15,5059,635
KagoshimaJapan 6,6584,137
KanazawaJapan 7,0784,398
KaruizawaJapan 7,0264,366
KatsuuraJapan 6,8744,272
KawaguchikoJapan 6,9294,306
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9424,935
KobeJapan 6,8944,284
KochiJapan 6,8034,228
KofuJapan 6,9504,319
KumagayaJapan 6,9944,346
KumamotoJapan 6,7884,218
KumejimaJapan 6,2253,868
KureJapan 6,8974,286
KushiroJapan 7,7194,797
KutchanJapan 7,7284,802
KyotoJapan 6,9204,300
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4836,514
KitaleKenya 12,1667,560
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1497,550
KufraLibya 14,3248,901
KaunasLithuania 14,4338,969
KlaipedaLithuania 14,5849,062
KybartaiLithuania 14,5049,013
KarongaMalawi 11,6767,256
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,9633,706
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,8513,014
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,8173,614
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,8363,627
KuantanMalaysia 5,7163,552
KuchingMalaysia 4,9463,073
KayesMali 17,34210,777
KeniebaMali 17,22410,703
KidalMali 16,31310,137
KitaMali 17,08110,615
KoutiaMali 16,67610,363
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5442,824
KisinevMoldova 14,1498,792
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,6845,396
KhatgalMongolia 9,6726,010
KhovdMongolia 9,9086,157
KhujirtMongolia 9,2475,746
KhutagMongolia 9,4665,883
KenitraMorocco 17,27710,736
KalewaMyanmar 7,8514,879
KathaMyanmar 7,7714,829
KawthaungMyanmar 6,5464,068
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6354,744
KengtungMyanmar 7,3074,541
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9574,944
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9237,409
KathmanduNepal 8,8615,506
KoumacNew Caledonia 1,9481,211
KaikouraNew Zealand 3,0601,902
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 3,1231,941
KaitokeNew Zealand 3,1081,932
KarioiNew Zealand 3,0731,909
KawerauNew Zealand 3,1251,942
KopuaNew Zealand 3,1551,961
KanoNigeria 15,3249,522
KangnungNorth Korea 7,3614,574
KarasjokNorway 13,9288,655
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,1349,404
KristiansandNorway 15,2269,461
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,9499,289
KhasabOman 11,2697,002
KarachiPakistan 10,2326,358
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,2246,353
KhanpurPakistan 10,1196,288
KhuzdarPakistan 10,4226,477
KororPalau 3,9622,462
Kasprowy WierchPoland 14,7979,195
KlodzkoPoland 15,0099,327
KoszalinPoland 14,9329,279
KrakowPoland 14,7959,194
KalakanRussia 9,4915,898
KaliningradRussia 14,6429,099
KamenskoeRussia 10,0456,242
KandalaksaRussia 13,7248,528
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,2528,235
KazanRussia 12,8367,977
KemRussia 13,6628,490
KerchRussia 13,5688,431
KhabarovskRussia 8,4065,223
KirenskRussia 10,0136,222
KirovRussia 12,8667,995
KljuciRussia 9,3025,780
KolpasevRussia 11,0786,884
KorfRussia 9,8146,098
KostromaRussia 13,3718,309
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,4037,086
KotlasRussia 13,0648,118
KrasnodarRussia 13,3508,296
KrasnojarskRussia 12,0527,489
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,3437,670
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,4546,496
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,8707,998
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,7017,893
KurganRussia 11,8537,366
KurskRussia 13,6408,476
KyraRussia 9,1045,658
KigaliRwanda 12,4837,757
KoldaSenegal 17,54510,903
KabalaSierra Leone 17,02310,578
KosiceSlovakia 14,7129,142
KimberleySouth Africa 11,2596,997
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6644,763
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0334,992
KadugliSudan 13,1818,191
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,2878,257
KassalaSudan 12,7127,899
KhartoumSudan 13,0998,140
KostiSudan 12,9848,068
KalmarSweden 14,8359,219
KaresuandoSweden 14,0818,750
KarlstadSweden 14,8879,251
KristianstadSweden 14,9879,313
KamishliSyria 13,0068,082
KanchanaburiThailand 6,7604,201
Khlong YaiThailand 6,3253,930
Khon KaenThailand 6,6914,158
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,5954,098
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,6304,120
KairouanTunisia 15,7509,787
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,3898,320
KarsTurkey 12,9418,041
KastamonuTurkey 13,7258,529
KayseriTurkey 13,5378,412
KonyaTurkey 13,7768,560
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,7247,285
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1566,933
KinlossUk 15,8119,825
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,6338,472
KievUkraine 14,0308,718
KirillovkaUkraine 13,5968,449
KirovogradUkraine 13,9118,645
KlepininoUkraine 13,7428,540
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,7868,567
Kovel’Ukraine 14,4368,971
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,8348,597
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,0259,337
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,8417,980
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,2498,855
Keene, NhUsa 16,10810,009
Kenton, OhUsa 15,1669,424
Kenton, OkUsa 13,4998,389
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,2199,457
Kimball, NeUsa 13,4938,385
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,8206,723
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,9208,650
Kinston, NcUsa 15,7149,765
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0947,515
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,1739,429
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,9436,800
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,2166,970
KabompoZambia 12,3367,666
KabweZambia 11,9047,397
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9047,398
KafirondaZambia 12,0507,488
KaomaZambia 12,2067,585
KasamaZambia 11,9177,406
KasempaZambia 12,1957,578
KawambwaZambia 12,1327,539
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6547,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -