Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleville, Queensland with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1176,908
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,11510,014
HuamboAngola 13,1168,150
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,1151,314
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,8291,137
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,8351,140
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 653406
Horta, FaialAzores 18,58711,550
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8407,357
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,67110,360
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,66310,354
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,4749,616
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,30310,131
Harrow, OnCanada 15,2489,475
Hay River, NtCanada 12,9748,062
Hope, BcCanada 12,3577,679
HaikouChina 6,4594,014
HailarChina 8,8165,478
HamiChina 9,3995,841
HetanChina 9,8926,147
HavanaCuba 15,1149,392
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,28410,119
HigueyDominican Republic 16,33310,149
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,0429,969
HelwanEgypt 13,7078,518
HurguadaEgypt 13,4078,331
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 15,5809,681
HelsinkiFinland 14,2658,864
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,2428,850
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,4554,633
HamburgGermany 15,3339,528
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,3339,528
HannoverGermany 15,4019,571
HelgolandGermany 15,4359,591
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 15,4769,617
Heraklion, CreteGreece 14,3868,939
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,3079,512
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,1465,062
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,0214,984
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 15,5979,692
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,7925,464
HaifaIsrael 13,4478,356
HaboroJapan 7,8844,899
HachijojimaJapan 6,6554,136
HachinoheJapan 7,4604,636
HagiJapan 6,9424,314
HakodateJapan 7,6084,728
HamadaJapan 6,9794,337
HamamatsuJapan 6,8614,263
HikoneJapan 6,9404,313
HimejiJapan 6,9194,299
HiradoJapan 6,8784,274
HirooJapan 7,6474,752
HiroshimaJapan 6,9174,298
HitaJapan 6,8364,248
HitoyoshiJapan 6,7234,178
HunLibya 15,1549,417
HomboriMali 16,47610,238
HomalinMyanmar 7,9294,927
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,1124,419
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 3,0031,866
HighbankNew Zealand 2,9811,853
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,8801,790
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,9531,835
HororataNew Zealand 2,9981,863
HyderabadPakistan 10,1376,299
HuanucoPeru 13,9098,643
HelPoland 14,7549,169
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4065,224
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,8997,394
HatangaRussia 11,4407,109
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,5637,807
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,4128,956
HailSaudi Arabia 12,6627,868
HurbanovoSlovakia 14,9509,290
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 2,3781,478
HaejuSouth Korea 7,4804,648
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7674,827
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8844,899
HalaibSudan 12,9568,051
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7857,945
HudeibaSudan 13,0438,105
HaparandaSweden 14,1158,771
HarnosandSweden 14,5199,022
HamaSyria 13,3478,294
HassakahSyria 13,0328,098
Hua HinThailand 6,6204,114
HakkariTurkey 12,8027,956
Hull, EnglandUk 15,9209,893
HersonUkraine 13,8758,622
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,2908,880
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,8748,622
Hanover, NhUsa 16,0769,990
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,7389,158
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,7759,802
Hart, MiUsa 14,9789,307
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,0839,994
Hartington, NeUsa 14,0688,742
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,1949,441
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,6078,456
Hays, KsUsa 13,8828,626
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,8717,377
Hebron, NeUsa 13,9808,688
Helena, MtUsa 12,9708,060
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,6329,714
Henderson, NcUsa 15,7129,764
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,3499,538
Hermit, CoUsa 13,1778,188
Hernando, MsUsa 14,6219,086
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,9549,292
Highmore, SdUsa 13,9478,667
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,9349,901
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,7429,161
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,0769,368
Holly, CoUsa 13,6078,455
Homer, AkUsa 11,1156,907
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,8589,233
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,8659,237
Horton, KsUsa 14,1878,816
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,6078,456
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,5269,648
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,0789,370
Houma, LaUsa 14,4678,990
Houston, TexasUsa 14,0378,723
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,3029,509
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,9139,267
Huron, SdUsa 14,0048,702
HanoiVietnam 6,8394,250
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,9523,699
HarareZimbabwe 11,4537,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -