Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleville, Queensland with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 16,42310,206
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 16,0589,978
EsquelArgentina 11,4077,088
EzeizaArgentina 12,7247,907
East SaleAustralia 1,304810
Esperance (po)Australia 2,4781,540
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4771,539
EssendonAustralia 1,265786
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,4398,973
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,3768,312
EspinosaBrazil 15,3109,514
Earlton, OnCanada 15,4049,572
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,9898,072
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,0038,080
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,9988,077
Edson, AbCanada 12,8077,958
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,9967,454
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,7748,559
Estevan, SkCanada 13,6758,498
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,9487,424
Eureka, NtCanada 13,5938,447
ErlianChina 8,5385,306
El CaranoColombia 14,9259,274
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 14,9539,292
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,0589,979
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,30710,133
El ArishEgypt 13,5088,394
El TorEgypt 13,4458,355
ErfurtGermany 15,3759,554
EssenGermany 15,6189,705
EsfahanIran 11,9427,421
EilatIsrael 13,3628,303
EsashiJapan 7,6194,734
EldoretKenya 12,1137,527
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,4535,874
EssaouiraMorocco 17,62110,950
EeldeNetherlands 15,5639,671
Esk ForestNew Zealand 3,1621,965
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 3,0101,870
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,2568,859
EnuguNigeria 15,1179,394
EncarnacionParaguay 13,5898,445
EvoraPortugal 17,25410,722
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3865,211
EkimcanRussia 8,9335,551
Elat’MaRussia 13,2918,259
ElistaRussia 12,9898,071
ErbogacenRussia 10,3386,424
EssejRussia 11,1416,923
Ed DueimSudan 13,0538,111
El FasherSudan 13,7338,534
El GeneinaSudan 14,0158,709
El ObeidSudan 13,2268,219
El ShowakSudan 12,7267,908
En NahudSudan 13,3858,317
EdirneTurkey 14,3268,902
ErzincanTurkey 13,2168,213
ErzurumTurkey 13,0848,131
EskisehirTurkey 13,9738,683
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,9427,421
EntebbeUganda 12,3677,685
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 15,9269,897
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 15,9669,922
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,1749,429
Eastman, GaUsa 15,2359,467
Eastport, MeUsa 16,41410,200
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,5248,404
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,0408,724
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,0628,117
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,5339,653
Elko, NvUsa 12,5227,781
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,9678,679
Elmira, NyUsa 15,7379,779
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,5537,800
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,9869,934
Erie, PaUsa 15,4719,614
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,1398,786
Eugene, OrUsa 12,0537,490
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,3058,889
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,8537,366
Eureka, SdUsa 13,8768,622
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,9278,033
Evansville, InUsa 14,8669,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -