Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleville, Queensland with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,8316,730
ChlefAlgeria 16,53110,273
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,0599,980
CeresArgentina 13,0728,123
ChamicalArgentina 12,8157,963
ChepesArgentina 12,7087,897
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,2937,018
ConcordiaArgentina 13,1008,140
CórdobaArgentina 12,8277,971
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8207,967
CorrientesArgentina 13,4558,361
CairnsAustralia 1,062660
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 1,028639
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2622,027
CedunaAustralia 1,373853
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 867539
Cobar MoAustralia 565351
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 1,422884
Coffs HarbourAustralia 799496
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,6121,002
ChittagongBangladesh 7,9814,959
CharnocksBarbados 16,94910,532
CotonouBenin 15,5889,687
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,7009,135
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,4508,980
CabroboBrazil 16,0849,995
CaceresBrazil 14,6319,092
CaetiteBrazil 15,4159,579
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,26810,109
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,3398,910
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,0588,736
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,4048,951
Campos SalesBrazil 16,23110,086
CanavieirasBrazil 15,3029,509
CaparaoBrazil 14,7249,149
CapinopolisBrazil 14,7189,146
CaratingaBrazil 14,7979,195
CaravelasBrazil 15,0709,365
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,3719,552
CarolinaBrazil 15,9819,931
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,0618,738
CataguasesBrazil 14,6139,081
CatalaoBrazil 14,8249,212
CatanduvaBrazil 14,4798,998
CaxiasBrazil 16,38610,183
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,5618,427
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,44510,219
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,5839,062
ChapecoBrazil 13,7308,532
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,0679,363
CipoBrazil 15,8149,827
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,8119,825
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,8559,231
CordeiroBrazil 14,5499,041
CorrentinaBrazil 15,4239,584
CorumbaBrazil 14,3438,913
CoximBrazil 14,5299,029
CrateusBrazil 16,42510,207
CuiabaBrazil 14,7609,172
CuritibaBrazil 14,0168,710
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,9198,028
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4738,372
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,1187,530
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,1559,418
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,8529,229
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,3219,521
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,7227,906
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9387,418
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8187,344
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,42610,207
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,6267,846
Chapais, QcCanada 15,6619,732
Charlo, NbCanada 16,31010,135
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,61710,326
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,61410,324
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,1217,532
Chatham, NbCanada 16,42010,203
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,2418,849
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,2279,462
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,09910,004
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,1918,818
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,8607,992
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,6439,099
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,2208,215
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,2489,475
Comox, BcCanada 12,1357,541
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,2758,249
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,5429,036
Coronation, AbCanada 13,1118,147
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,7647,931
ChicoChile 11,0466,864
ChillanChile 11,9447,422
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,8737,378
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8687,996
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,0756,882
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1337,540
ChangchunChina 8,1015,034
ChangduChina 8,2545,129
ChangshaChina 7,0494,380
ChengduChina 7,7784,833
ChongqingChina 7,5204,673
Camilo DazaColombia 15,4399,594
CrikvenicaCroatia 15,2629,484
CamagueyCuba 15,5129,639
CasablancaCuba 15,1249,398
ChebCzech Republic 15,3109,514
CopenhagenDenmark 15,0969,381
CabreraDominican Republic 16,25310,100
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,14610,033
CotuiDominican Republic 16,21310,075
CanarEcuador 14,1938,820
CairoEgypt 13,7088,518
CaenFrance 16,20010,067
ChateaurouxFrance 16,17110,049
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,90510,505
CocobeachGabon 14,5919,067
CologneGermany 15,6389,717
ChiosGreece 14,3368,909
CorfuGreece 14,8819,247
ConakryGuinea 17,18810,681
CatacamasHonduras 14,4748,994
CholutecaHonduras 14,2858,877
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3725,203
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1975,094
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1975,094
ChahbaharIran 10,8286,729
ClaremorrisIreland 16,36010,166
ClonesIreland 16,23910,091
Collooney, SligoIreland 16,29810,128
CorkIreland 16,47910,240
Cork (Ap)Ireland 16,48210,242
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 15,8149,827
CameriItaly 15,7149,765
CampobassoItaly 15,3169,517
Cape BellavistaItaly 15,7499,787
Cape CarbonaraItaly 15,7769,804
Cape FrascaItaly 15,8589,854
Cape MeleItaly 15,7959,815
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 15,2769,492
Catania, SicilyItaly 15,3039,510
CerviaItaly 15,4679,611
CiampinoItaly 15,4849,622
Cimone MountainItaly 15,5929,689
Cisa PassItaly 15,6469,722
CivitavecchiaItaly 15,5429,658
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 15,4289,587
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 15,2979,506
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,1259,399
ChibaJapan 6,9264,304
ChichibuJapan 6,9804,337
ChichijimaJapan 5,9663,707
ChoshiJapan 6,9344,309
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,3888,320
ChilekaMalawi 11,2446,987
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4657,125
ChitipaMalawi 11,7487,301
ChihuahuaMexico 12,9958,075
ComitanMexico 13,9138,646
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,8142,370
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,8685,510
ChoirMongolia 8,9615,568
CasablancaMorocco 17,38910,806
ChindeMozambique 10,9396,797
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2774,522
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,6771,663
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 3,0641,904
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 3,0361,887
ChristchurchNew Zealand 3,0431,891
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 3,0411,890
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 3,0341,885
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,9191,814
CondegaNicaragua 14,3618,924
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9914,344
ChejuNorth Korea 6,9824,339
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4084,603
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2234,488
ChhorPakistan 10,0246,229
ChitralPakistan 10,4266,479
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,8218,589
ConcepcionParaguay 13,9168,647
CajamarcaPeru 13,9208,650
ChachapoyasPeru 14,0388,724
ChiclayoPeru 13,8298,593
ChimbotePeru 13,7728,558
CuzcoPeru 13,9528,670
CzestochowaPoland 14,8309,215
CoimbraPortugal 17,22110,701
CalafatRomania 14,6259,088
CeahlauRomania 14,3798,935
ClujRomania 14,5619,048
ConstantaRomania 14,1698,805
CraiovaRomania 14,5509,041
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,9027,396
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,0567,492
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,0776,883
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,9556,807
Cape UelenRussia 10,9426,799
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2315,115
CaraRussia 9,6305,984
Cerdyn’Russia 12,5247,783
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,8666,752
ChitaRussia 9,2925,774
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2945,775
CokurdahRussia 10,7906,705
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4735,887
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3247,037
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8414,872
CaceresSpain 17,09210,621
CadizSpain 17,19310,684
Ciudad RealSpain 16,91310,510
CordobaSpain 17,02810,582
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0495,001
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,6994,163
ChanthaburiThailand 6,4494,007
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1614,450
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1834,464
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,5954,098
ChumphonThailand 6,5334,060
CanakkaleTurkey 14,3308,905
CorumTurkey 13,6158,461
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,2366,982
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9706,817
Cardiff, WalesUk 16,24410,094
CernovcyUkraine 14,3768,933
ChernigovUkraine 13,9808,687
CarrascoUruguay 12,8137,962
ColoniaUruguay 12,7897,947
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,68310,367
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,7179,145
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,8649,858
Camden, ScUsa 15,4379,593
Canton, NyUsa 15,8179,829
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,0938,757
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,9369,903
Caribou, MeUsa 16,25310,100
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,6679,114
Casper, WyUsa 13,3278,281
Centralia, WaUsa 12,1727,564
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,7109,762
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,6229,708
Charles City, IaUsa 14,4188,959
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,5299,650
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,5219,645
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,3859,560
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,4479,599
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,6619,732
Chaska, MnUsa 14,3718,930
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,0599,358
Chazy, NyUsa 15,9689,923
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,0439,969
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,5429,658
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,6258,467
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,4288,344
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,8499,228
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,8369,219
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9947,453
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,3339,528
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,4298,345
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,1179,394
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,1299,402
Circleville, OhUsa 15,2639,484
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,2438,851
Clark, SdUsa 14,0258,715
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,5199,022
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,9099,264
Clayton, NmUsa 13,4748,373
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,3409,532
Clinton, IaUsa 14,6639,112
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,2876,392
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,0769,368
College Park, MdUsa 15,7849,808
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,3908,321
Columbia, MoUsa 14,4638,988
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,4269,586
Columbus, GaUsa 15,0109,327
Columbus, InUsa 15,0019,322
Columbus, KsUsa 14,2018,825
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,2669,486
Conception, MoUsa 14,2358,846
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,0048,703
Conway, ArUsa 14,4428,974
Conway, ScUsa 15,6219,707
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,8719,862
Corning, ArUsa 14,5449,038
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,0009,942
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,7768,561
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,9818,688
Cortland, NyUsa 15,7839,807
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0667,498
Covington, LaUsa 14,5629,049
Covington, TnUsa 14,6349,093
Crete, NeUsa 14,0768,747
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,2968,262
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,7007,271
CimbajUzbekistan 11,7007,271
CaracasVenezuela 16,11510,014
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,27210,112
CoroVenezuela 15,9039,882
ChipataZambia 11,5877,200
ChomaZambia 11,8777,381
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,1836,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -