Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleville, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleville, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleville, Queensland with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6886,642
BustAfghanistan 10,8076,715
BatnaAlgeria 16,0919,999
BecharAlgeria 16,91010,508
BejaiaAlgeria 16,19310,062
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,90510,505
BiskraAlgeria 16,15010,036
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,0319,962
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,8636,129
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,8356,112
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,8216,103
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,2746,384
ByrdAntarctica 7,1994,474
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1917,576
BarilocheArgentina 11,5707,190
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,7497,923
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 404251
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 690429
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6411,641
BrestBelarus 14,4929,005
BrusselsBelgium 15,8139,826
Belize CityBelize 14,3448,913
BeninBenin 15,5889,687
BohiconBenin 15,6689,736
BermudaBermuda 16,95710,537
BageBrazil 13,2408,228
BambuiBrazil 14,6889,127
BarbacenaBrazil 14,6069,076
BarbalhaBrazil 16,21710,077
BarcelosBrazil 15,6499,725
BarraBrazil 15,7239,770
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,25610,101
BarreirasBrazil 15,5589,668
BelémBrazil 16,53710,276
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,7469,163
BelterraBrazil 16,0639,981
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,9109,887
Bom JesusBrazil 13,6378,474
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,4819,620
BrasiliaBrazil 15,0799,370
BrevesBrazil 16,41110,198
BurgasBulgaria 14,2558,858
BurundiBurundi 12,4867,759
BatouriCameroon 14,3568,921
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,9829,931
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,3577,679
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,9598,674
Banff, AbCanada 12,8167,964
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,4629,608
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,61110,322
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,9838,068
Bissett, MbCanada 14,1938,820
Blue River, BcCanada 12,5877,822
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,6239,708
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9077,399
Brandon, MbCanada 13,8958,634
Broadview, SkCanada 13,7108,519
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,0139,329
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9757,441
Burgeo, NfCanada 17,88411,114
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,2287,599
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3208,277
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,9558,672
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,8368,598
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,1086,902
BeijingChina 8,0044,974
BarranquillaColombia 15,3859,561
Benito SalasColombia 14,8799,246
BogotáColombia 15,0939,379
BrnoCzech Republic 15,0349,342
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2058,206
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4718,371
BaniDominican Republic 16,15910,041
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,0809,992
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,24610,096
BahariyaEgypt 13,8988,636
Beni SuefEgypt 13,7108,519
BiarritzFrance 16,55410,287
BordeauxFrance 16,43210,211
BrestFrance 16,49010,247
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,4544,011
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,4554,011
BitamGabon 14,4879,002
BanjulGambia 17,71911,011
BerlinGermany 15,1719,427
BrockenGermany 15,3689,550
BokeGuinea 17,38810,805
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,52010,887
BudapestHungary 14,8979,257
Budapest-LORINCHungary 14,8849,249
BangaloreIndia 8,6105,350
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,0495,623
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,3275,174
BikanerIndia 9,8616,128
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,2022,611
BabolsarIran 12,0237,471
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3037,024
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,3197,655
Bandar LengehIran 11,4137,092
BirjandIran 11,3097,027
BushehrIran 11,8807,382
BaghdadIraq 12,6287,847
BasraIraq 12,2177,592
BelmulletIreland 16,36310,168
Birr, OffalyIreland 16,35810,165
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,1439,410
BergamoItaly 15,6339,714
BolognaItaly 15,5389,656
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 15,4909,626
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15,2269,461
BrindisiItaly 15,0469,350
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,16310,044
BouakeIvory Coast 16,34310,156
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,8266,728
BeirutLebanon 13,4288,344
BenghaziLibya 14,7919,191
BirzaiLithuania 14,3498,916
BitolaMacedonia 14,7589,171
BlantyreMalawi 11,2446,987
BvumbweMalawi 11,2216,973
BintuluMalaysia 4,8573,018
BamakoMali 16,92410,517
Bko-SMali 16,91210,509
BougounMali 16,80110,441
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,79911,061
BaitagMongolia 9,7706,071
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8866,143
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2785,765
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,7785,455
BayandelgerMongolia 8,7225,420
BayankhongorMongolia 9,2815,768
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,9285,548
BulganMongolia 9,3775,827
BhamawMyanmar 7,7144,794
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 3,0251,880
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 3,0151,873
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 3,0261,880
BlenheimNew Zealand 3,0291,882
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 3,0811,915
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,5609,048
BilmaNiger 15,1739,428
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,7299,774
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,8948,634
BergenNorway 15,2249,460
Bergen - FloridaNorway 15,2249,460
BjornoyaNorway 13,8988,637
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,4448,976
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,6289,090
BadinPakistan 10,0546,247
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,9786,200
BalakotPakistan 10,2246,353
BarkhanPakistan 10,2686,381
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,8249,212
BascoPhilippines 5,8323,624
BialystokPoland 14,5099,016
BejaPortugal 17,27310,734
BragancaPortugal 17,01710,575
BistritaRomania 14,4879,002
BucharestRomania 14,3748,932
BajkitRussia 10,7596,686
BarabinskRussia 11,1276,914
BarnaulRussia 10,7286,667
BerezovoRussia 12,2147,590
BiserRussia 12,3427,669
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7275,423
BogdarinRussia 9,5205,916
BogucanyRussia 10,4516,495
BomnakRussia 9,1745,701
BorRussia 10,9946,832
BorzjaRussia 9,0295,611
BratskRussia 10,1066,280
BelgradeSerbia 14,8169,207
BoSierra Leone 16,91710,512
BontheSierra Leone 16,94110,528
BratislavaSlovakia 15,0239,335
BerberaSomalia 11,6307,227
BusanSouth Korea 7,0764,397
BadajozSpain 17,15510,660
BarcelonaSpain 16,35210,162
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 16,75810,414
BabanusaSudan 13,3858,317
BaselSwitzerland 15,7309,775
BernSwitzerland 15,7579,792
BangkokThailand 6,6564,136
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,6674,143
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0434,377
BizerteTunisia 15,7699,799
BalikesirTurkey 14,1978,822
BursaTurkey 14,1058,765
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2787,009
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 16,16310,044
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 16,15910,041
Belfast-AldergroveUk 16,15810,041
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,0789,991
Bournemouth-HurnUk 16,19310,062
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,0899,998
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0677,498
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,6528,484
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,8049,821
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,7157,280
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,7147,279
Batesville, MsUsa 14,6109,079
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,4438,975
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,8288,593
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,4299,588
Bedford, MaUsa 16,21610,077
Beeville, TxUsa 13,7718,557
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,4979,009
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,9187,406
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,7646,689
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,0769,990
Bettles, AkUsa 11,5897,201
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6367,231
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,0229,335
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,2178,213
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,8109,825
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,9039,261
Bishop, CaUsa 12,1957,578
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,8238,590
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,4939,627
Blackville, ScUsa 15,4089,575
Blaine, WaUsa 12,2587,617
Blakely, GaUsa 15,0349,342
Block Island, RiUsa 16,0769,990
Boerne, TxUsa 13,7158,523
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,5727,812
Booneville, MsUsa 14,7499,165
Boonton, NjUsa 15,9669,922
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,20310,068
Bowler, WiUsa 14,7329,155
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,9979,320
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,5709,054
Brenham, TxUsa 13,9448,665
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,0659,983
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,5139,019
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,3179,518
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,6339,714
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,7139,143
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,8258,591
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,5809,060
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,7308,532
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,3978,947
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5077,772
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,5009,632
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,2539,478
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,5759,679
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,3568,921
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,4419,595
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,5689,053
Burlington, VtUsa 15,9749,926
Burns, OregonUsa 12,3527,676
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9126,781
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,29610,126
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,8639,857
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5397,171
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5317,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -